HCPSS MPIA Request #2018-391

Requested Information
I would like to know if the school bus that stops at 2065 Sykesville Rd., MD-32 at approx. 8:15-8:20 am is equipped with a dash board camera. I would like to see footage of 3/28/18. I would aslso like to know if the driver of that bus on 3/28/18 was the regular route bus driver or a substitute driver.
Status
Submitted

*Some request language is summarized to include the requester’s specific document requests and remove legally protected information (such as personally identifiable information of a student).

**Responses that contain legally protected information are not posted to this site – these responses are set directly to requesters. Howard County Public Schools reserves the right to remove erroneous or outdated documents from this site.